PGA Awards 2015: The Winners (LIVE)

On Saturday night at the Hyatt Regency Century Plaza Hotel, in Los Angeles, The Producers Guild of America have announced their winners for the 26th Annual Producers Guild Awards.

The 26th Producers Guild Awards Winners:

Below is a live list of winners from the 2015 Producers Guild Awards, you can find the winners amongst the nominees, the winners are listed in italic bold and RED.

Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion Pictures

American Sniper
Producers – Bradley Cooper, Clint Eastwood, Andrew Lazar, Robert Lorenz, Peter Morgan

Birdman
Producers – Alejandro G. Iñárritu, John Lesher, James W. Skotchdopole

Boyhood
Producers – Richard Linklater, Cathleen Sutherland

Foxcatcher
Producers – Megan Ellison, Jon Kilik, Bennett Miller

Gone Girl
Producer – Ceán Chaffin

The Grand Budapest Hotel
Producers – Wes Anderson & Scott Rudin, Jeremy Dawson, Steven Rales

The Imitation Game
Producers – Nora Grossman, Ido Ostrowsky, Teddy Schwarzman

Nightcrawler
Producers – Jennifer Fox, Tony Gilroy

The Theory of Everything
Producers – Tim Bevan & Eric Fellner, Lisa Bruce, Anthony McCarten

Whiplash
Producers – Jason Blum, Helen Estabrook, David Lancaster

Outstanding Producer of Animated Theatrical Motion Pictures

Big Hero 6
Producer – Roy Conli

The Book of Life
Producers – Brad Booker, Guillermo del Toro

The Boxtrolls
Producers – David Bleiman Ichioka, Travis Knight

How to Train Your Dragon 2
Producer – Bonnie Arnold

The LEGO Movie
Producer – Dan Lin

Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television – Drama

Breaking Bad
Producers – Melissa Bernstein, Sam Catlin, Bryan Cranston, Vince Gilligan, Peter Gould, Mark Johnson, Stewart Lyons, Michelle MacLaren, George Mastras, Diane Mercer, Thomas Schnauz, Moira Walley-Beckett

Downton Abbey
Producers: Julian Fellowes, Nigel Marchant, Gareth Neame, Liz Trubridge

Game Of Thrones
Producers – David Benioff, Bernadette Caulfield, Frank Doelger, Chris Newman, Greg Spence, Carolyn Strauss, D.B. Weiss

House Of Cards
Producers – Dana Brunetti, Joshua Donen, David Fincher, David Manson, Iain Paterson, Eric Roth, Kevin Spacey, Beau Willimon

True Detective
Producers – Richard Brown, Carol Cuddy, Steve Golin, Woody Harrelson, Cary Joji Fukunaga, Matthew McConaughey, Nic Pizzolatto, Scott Stephens

Outstanding Producer of Documentary Theatrical Motion Pictures

The Green Prince
Producers – John Battsek, Simon Chinn, Nadav Schirman

Life Itself
Producers – Garrett Basch, Steve James, Zak Piper

Merchants of Doubt
Producers – Robert Kenner, Melissa Robledo

Particle Fever
Producers – David E. Kaplan, Mark A. Levinson, Andrea Miller, Carla Solomon

Virunga
Producers – Joanna Natasegara, Orlando von Einsiedel

Outstanding Producer of Longform Television

American Horror Story: Freak Show
Producers – Brad Buecker, Dante Di Loreto, Brad Falchuk, Joseph Incaprera, Alexis Martin Woodall, Tim Minear, Ryan Murphy, Jennifer Salt, James Wong

Fargo
Producers – Adam Bernstein, John Cameron, Ethan Coen, Joel Coen, Michael Frislev, Noah Hawley, Warren Littlefield, Chad Oakes, Kim Todd

The Normal Heart
Producers – Jason Blum, Dante Di Loreto, Scott Ferguson, Dede Gardner, Alexis Martin Woodall, Ryan Murphy, Brad Pitt, Mark Ruffalo

The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
Producers – To Be Determined

Sherlock
Producers – Mark Gatiss, Steven Moffat, Beryl Vertue, Sue Vertue

Outstanding Sports Program

Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel

24/7

Hard Knocks: Training Camp With The Atlanta Falcons

Hard Knocks: Training Camp With The Cincinnati Bengals

Inside: U.S. Soccer’s March To Brazil

Outstanding Children’s Program

Sesame Street

Dora The Explorer

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

Toy Story OF TERROR!

Wynton Marsalis: A YoungArts Masterclass

Outstanding Digital Series

Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee

30 For 30 Shorts

COSMOS: A National Geographic Deeper Dive

Epic Rap Battles Of History

Video Game High School Season 3

Outstanding Producer of Nonfiction Television

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey
Producers – Brannon Braga, Mitchell Cannold, Jason Clark, Ann Druyan, Livia Hanich, Steve Holtzman, Seth MacFarlane

30 For 30
Producers – Andy Billman, John Dahl, Erin Leyden, Connor Schell, Bill Simmons

American Masters
Producers – Susan Lacy, Julie Sacks, Junko Tsunashima

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Producers – Anthony Bourdain, Christopher Collins, Lydia Tenaglia, Sandra Zweig

Shark Tank
Producers – Becky Blitz, Mark Burnett, Bill Gaudsmith, Phil Gurin, Yun Lingner, Clay Newbill, Jim Roush, Laura Roush, Max Swedlow

Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television – Comedy

The Big Bang Theory
Producers – Faye Oshima Belyeu, Chuck Lorre, Steve Molaro, Bill Prady

Louie
Producers – Pamela Adlon, Dave Becky, M. Blair Breard, Louis C.K., Vernon Chatman, Adam Escott, Steven Wright

Modern Family
Producers – Paul Corrigan, Megan Ganz, Abraham Higginbotham, Ben Karlin, Elaine Ko, Steven Levitan, Christopher Lloyd, Jeff Morton, Dan O’Shannon, Jeffrey Richman, Chris Smirnoff, Brad Walsh, Bill Wrubel, Sally Young, Danny Zuker

Orange Is The New Black
Producers – Mark A. Burley, Sara Hess, Jenji Kohan, Gary Lennon, Neri Tannenbaum, Michael Trim, Lisa I. Vinnecour

Veep
Producers – Chris Addison, Simon Blackwell, Christopher Godsick, Armando Iannucci, Stephanie Laing, Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Frank Rich, Tony Roche

Outstanding Producer of Competition Television

The Amazing Race
Producers – Jerry Bruckheimer, Elise Doganieri, Jonathan Littman, Bertram van Munster, Mark Vertullo

Dancing With The Stars
Producers – Ashley Edens Shaffer, Conrad Green, Joe Sungkur

Project Runway
Producers – Jane Cha Cutler, Desiree Gruber, Tim Gunn, Heidi Klum, Jonathan Murray, Sara Rea, Teri Weideman

Top Chef
Producers – Doneen Arquines, Daniel Cutforth, Casey Kriley, Jane Lipsitz, Hillary Olsen, Erica Ross, Tara Siener, Shealan Spencer

The Voice
Producers – Stijn Bakkers, Mark Burnett, John De Mol, Chad Hines, Lee Metzger, Audrey Morrissey, Jim Roush, Kyra Thompson, Mike Yurchuk, Amanda Zucker

Outstanding Producer of Live Entertainment & Talk Television

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (NBC)
Producers – Rob Crabbe, Jamie Granet Bederman, Katie Hockmeyer, Jim Juvonen, Josh Lieb, Brian McDonald, Lorne Michaels, Gavin Purcell

The Colbert Report
Producers – Meredith Bennett, Tanya Michnevich Bracco, Stephen Colbert, Richard Dahm, Paul Dinello, Barry Julien, Matt Lappin, Emily Lazar, Tom Purcell, Jon Stewart

Jimmy Kimmel Live
Producers – David Craig, Ken Crosby, Doug DeLuca, Gary Greenberg, Erin Irwin, Jimmy Kimmel, Jill Leiderman, Molly McNearney, Tony Romero, Jason Schrift, Jennifer Sharron, Seth Weidner, Josh Weintraub

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
Producers – Tim Carvell, John Oliver, Liz Stanton

Real Time With Bill Maher
Producers – Scott Carter, Sheila Griffiths, Marc Gurvitz, Dean Johnsen, Bill Maher, Billy Martin, Matt Wood


About the Author


James Rush Editor-in-Chief of Tastic Film Magazine.